Hurry! Black Friday Week ends in 5d, 17:11:45

Car Rental at Agdal Train Station

✓ No Hidden Costs ✓ 24/7 Support ✓ Free Cancellation
Agdal Train Station, Rabat, Morocco
Unable to find any location
Driver's country of residence is United States of America (USA) and age is 30-65
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30 - 65
  • 66
  • 67
  • 68
  • 69
  • 70
  • 71
  • 72
  • 73
  • 74
  • 75
  • 76
  • 77
  • 78
  • 79
  • 80+
500+ Trusted Providers:

Cheapest Car Rental Rates

Mini
Hyundai i10 or similar
Hyundai i10
  • 5
  • 1
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Man.
Surprice
$12.38 / per day
View
Economy
Suzuki Celerio or similar
Suzuki Celerio
  • 5
  • 1
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Man.
AddCar
$16.34 / per day
View
Intermediate
Peugeot Partner or similar
Peugeot Partner
  • 5
  • 2
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Man.
United Rent A Car
$26.92 / per day
View
Compact
Dacia Logan or similar
Dacia Logan
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
Surprice
$15.91 / per day
View

Most Popular Car Rental Deals

Economy Elite
Dacia Logan or similar
Dacia Logan
  • 5x
  • 3x
  • 5x
  • A/C
  • Man.
AddCar
$17.02 / per day
View
Intermediate Elite
Peugeot 301 or similar
Peugeot 301
  • 5x
  • 2x
  • 4x
  • A/C
  • Man.
Surprice
$21.32 / per day
View
Standard
Dacia Duster or similar
Dacia Duster
  • 5x
  • 3x
  • 5x
  • A/C
  • Man.
Surprice
$33.53 / per day
View
Full-size
Peugeot 508 or similar
Peugeot 508
  • 5x
  • 2x
  • 4x
  • A/C
  • Man.
Surprice
$51.31 / per day
View
The above prices are only approximate and were last updated at 02:03 on 2020-11-23. Prices may vary based on the booking dates, length of rental, and car class.

Travel Information

Language
Arabic,
French
Currency
MAD
Country code
212
Traffic direction
Right-hand
Speed limit out of town
100 km/h
62 mi/h
Speed limit within town
60 km/h
37 mi/h
Acceptable limit of BAC
0.00%

Top 20 Locations near Agdal Train Station

  1. 0.3 km / 0.2 miles away
  2. 0.7 km / 0.4 miles away
  3. 2.7 km / 1.7 miles away
  4. Car Rental Rabat Agdal Ryad from $14.63 per day
    3.3 km / 2.1 miles away
  5. 7.4 km / 4.6 miles away
  6. 8.6 km / 5.3 miles away
  7. 84.5 km / 52.5 miles away
  8. 85.5 km / 53.2 miles away
  9. 85.9 km / 53.4 miles away
  10. 85.9 km / 53.4 miles away
  11. 87.5 km / 54.4 miles away
  12. 91.2 km / 56.7 miles away
  13. 100.4 km / 62.4 miles away
  14. Car Rental at Fez Airport from $9.40 per day
    171.3 km / 106.4 miles away
  15. 208.0 km / 129.3 miles away
  16. 217.5 km / 135.2 miles away
  17. 218.5 km / 135.8 miles away
  18. 287.3 km / 178.5 miles away
  19. Car Rental Marrakesh Agdal from $19.76 per day
    290.0 km / 180.2 miles away
  20. 290.3 km / 180.4 miles away

Map of Car Rental Locations

When are car rental prices cheapest at Agdal Train Station?

The cost of renting a car at Agdal Train Station depends on the time of year. This graph compares month-to-month price changes to help you find the best deal.
Average Rental Price at Agdal Train Station
$11.84
January
February
$15.39
March
$37.88
April
$13.61
May
June
$27.23
July
$35.52
August
$20.13
September
$30.19
October
$27.23
November
$18.94
December
The cheapest time of the year to rent a vehicle at Agdal Train Station is January when prices for an Economy class start from $11.84. You can see that this is 50% cheaper than the yearly average and 69% cheaper than renting a car in April (when rental prices start at $37.88 for a Compact class). Knowing this can help you find the best price. But remember that these are average numbers. The exact cost of your rental will depend on your rental length and on how far in advance you book the car. Enter your travel dates at the top of the page to see exact prices and offers!

What’s the most popular rental length at Agdal Train Station?

Travel length differs from one month to another: in September the average rental period is 16 days, while in October, the average rental period is only 5 days.
Average Rental Length
9
January
8
February
10
March
9
April
9
May
14
June
11
July
12
August
16
September
5
October
15
November
8
December

Which is the busiest car rental month at Agdal Train Station?

Travelers are most likely to rent a car at Agdal Train Station in August, while the fewest number of travelers rent in December.
Popularity by Monthly Searches
99%
January
84%
February
96%
March
91%
April
109%
May
91%
June
123%
July
178%
August
89%
September
86%
October
84%
November
70%
December

Most Popular Car Models of Rental Suppliers

Rental Agency Model Doors Luggage Type
Surprice Peugeot 208 4 3 Small cars
Surprice Dacia Logan 5 2 Small cars
Surprice Dacia Duster 4 3 SUVs
Surprice Dacia Logan 5 2 Small cars
Surprice Kia Picanto 4 1 Small cars
Surprice Hyundai i10 4 1 Small cars
Surprice Hyundai i10 5 1 Small cars
AddCar Fiat Punto 4 1 Small cars
Optimo Rent Dacia Logan 4 2 Medium cars
Optimo Rent Kia Picanto 4 1 Small cars

Top 3 Suppliers at Agdal Train Station in 2020

AddCar
AddCar
Excellent 8.5
+212661875835
Rabat Agdal Railway Station, Avenue El Hadj Ahmed Charkaoui
$15 - $124
Working hours
Mon:08:00-22:00
Tue:08:00-22:00
Wed:08:00-22:00
Thu:08:00-22:00
Fri:08:00-22:00
Sat:08:00-22:00
Sun:08:00-22:00
Optimo Rent
Optimo Rent
Excellent 8.2
+212660717042 / +212669174007
Rabat Agdal Railway Station,Avenue El Hadj Ahmed Charkaoui, Rabat
Surprice
Surprice
Acceptable 5.5
+212661640115
3, Rue Abderrahman El Ghafiki Imm Belle Résidence 5 Appt 2A،, Rabat 10090
$12 - $281
Working hours
Mon:08:00-23:00
Tue:08:00-23:00
Wed:08:00-23:00
Thu:08:00-23:00
Fri:08:00-23:00
Sat:08:00-23:00
Sun:08:00-23:00
We use cookies in order to provide you the best and most relevant experience and optimize our website functionality. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Read more
Please select a pick-up location and dates