Car Hire at Sosnowiec Railway Station

✓ No Hidden Costs ✓ 24/7 Support ✓ Free Cancellation
Sosnowiec Railway Station, Sosnowiec, Poland
Unable to find any location
Driver's country of residence is United States of America (USA) and age is 30-65
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30 - 65
  • 66
  • 67
  • 68
  • 69
  • 70
  • 71
  • 72
  • 73
  • 74
  • 75
  • 76
  • 77
  • 78
  • 79
  • 80+
500+ Trusted Providers:

Cheapest Car Hire Rates

Mini
Toyota Aygo or comparable
Toyota Aygo
  • 4
  • 5
  • Man.
Rentis
£ 55.73 per day
Compact
Ford Focus or comparable
Ford Focus
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
Rentis
£ 58.47 per day
Economy
Ford Fiesta or comparable
Ford Fiesta
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
Rentis
£ 58.47 per day
Intermediate
Ford Mondeo or comparable
Ford Mondeo
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
Rentis
£ 64.86 per day

Most Popular Car Hire Offers

Full-size
Toyota RAV4 or comparable
Toyota RAV4
  • 5
  • 3
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Auto.
Rentis
£ 80.39 / per day
Standard
Nissan Qashqai or comparable
Nissan Qashqai
  • 5
  • 2
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Man.
Rentis
£ 86.78 / per day
Luxury
BMW 5 Series or comparable
BMW 5 Series
  • 5
  • 2
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Auto.
Rentis
£ 228.38 / per day
Premium
Audi Q5 or comparable
Audi Q5
  • 5
  • 3
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Auto.
Rentis
£ 319.74 / per day
These prices are approximate and depend on the dates of the booking, hire length and type of car. This information was last updated at 05:54 on 2022-05-28.

Travel Information

Language
Polish
Currency
PLN
Dialing code
48
Traffic direction
Right-hand
Speed limit out of city centre
90 km/h
56 mi/h
Speed limit within city centre
50 km/h
31 mi/h
Acceptable limit of BAC
0.02%

Top 18 Destinations around Sosnowiec Railway Station

  1. Tychy Railway Station starting at £ 57.55 per day
    19.6 km / 12.1 miles away
  2. Katowice Airport starting at £ 16.09 per day
    22.0 km / 13.7 miles away
  3. Krakow Airport starting at £ 24.87 per day
    51.9 km / 32.3 miles away
  4. Krakow Pradnik Bialy starting at £ 24.27 per day
    59.8 km / 37.2 miles away
  5. Krakow West starting at £ 24.27 per day
    61.7 km / 38.4 miles away
  6. Lodz Kaliska Railway Station starting at £ 25.57 per day
    165.8 km / 103.1 miles away
  7. Wroclaw Airport starting at £ 23.59 per day
    182.5 km / 113.4 miles away
  8. Rzeszów–Jasionka Airport starting at £ 21.01 per day
    206.7 km / 128.5 miles away
  9. Stalowa Wola Railway Station starting at £ 54.81 per day
    209.4 km / 130.1 miles away
  10. Kutno Railway Station starting at £ 25.57 per day
    217.2 km / 135.0 miles away
  11. Piaseczno Railway Station starting at £ 78.66 per day
    238.5 km / 148.2 miles away
  12. Lubin Railway Station starting at £ 47.96 per day
    240.5 km / 149.4 miles away
  13. Warsaw Airport starting at £ 14.63 per day
    245.9 km / 152.8 miles away
  14. Warsaw Hilton Hotel starting at £ 24.27 per day
    253.0 km / 157.2 miles away
  15. Warsaw Hotel Mercure starting at £ 61.90 per day
    253.2 km / 157.3 miles away
  16. Warsaw Radisson Hotel starting at £ 24.27 per day
    254.1 km / 157.9 miles away
  17. Warsaw-Modlin Airport starting at £ 17.00 per day
    263.6 km / 163.8 miles away
  18. Wloclawek Railway Station starting at £ 25.57 per day
    264.1 km / 164.1 miles away

Map of Car Hire Destinations

Top 2 Hire Companies at Sosnowiec Railway Station in 2022

Surprice
Surprice
Outstanding 8.7
+48883338506 / +48728533322
Ul. 3 Maja 16
Working hours
Mon:07:00-22:00
Tue:07:00-22:00
Wed:07:00-22:00
Thu:07:00-22:00
Fri:07:00-22:00
Sat:07:00-22:00
Sun:07:00-22:00
Rentis
Rentis
Outstanding 8.5
+48519535301
3 Maja 16, 41-200 Sosnowiec
£ 56 - £ 320
Working hours
Mon:08:00-20:00
Tue:08:00-20:00
Wed:08:00-20:00
Thu:08:00-20:00
Fri:08:00-20:00
Sat:08:00-14:00
Sun:11:02-11:03
Download App
Book and manage your booking on the go
We use cookies to improve your experience. By accepting you agree with our cookie policy.
Please select a pick-up location and dates