Hurry! Black Friday Week ends in 2d, 09:14:38

Car Hire at Poznan Railway Station

✓ No Hidden Costs ✓ 24/7 Support ✓ Free Cancellation
Poznan Railway Station, Poznan, Poland
Unable to find any location
Driver's country of residence is United States of America (USA) and age is 30-65
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30 - 65
  • 66
  • 67
  • 68
  • 69
  • 70
  • 71
  • 72
  • 73
  • 74
  • 75
  • 76
  • 77
  • 78
  • 79
  • 80+
500+ Trusted Providers:

Cheapest Car Hire Rates

Mini
Smart For Four or comparable
Smart For Four
  • 4
  • 2
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Man.
Global Rent a Car
£ 10.35 / per day
View
Economy
Ford Fiesta or comparable
Ford Fiesta
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
Rentis
£ 17.23 / per day
View
Compact
VW Golf or comparable
VW Golf
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
Global Rent a Car
£ 14.99 / per day
View
Intermediate
VW Jetta or comparable
VW Jetta
  • 5
  • 2
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Man.
Global Rent a Car
£ 19.40 / per day
View

Most Popular Car Hire Offers

Full-size
VW Tiguan or comparable
VW Tiguan
  • 5x
  • 2x
  • 4x
  • A/C
  • Man.
Global Rent a Car
£ 27.22 / per day
View
Standard
BMW 3 Series or comparable
BMW 3 Series
  • 5x
  • 2x
  • 4x
  • A/C
  • Auto.
Rentis
£ 49.81 / per day
View
Premium
Audi Q5 or comparable
Audi Q5
  • 5x
  • 3x
  • 4x
  • A/C
  • Auto.
Rentis
£ 59.47 / per day
View
Luxury
BMW 5 Series or comparable
BMW 5 Series
  • 5x
  • 2x
  • 4x
  • A/C
  • Auto.
Rentis
£ 80.94 / per day
View
These prices are approximate and depend on the dates of the booking, hire length and type of car. This information was last updated at 02:03 on 2020-11-23.

Travel Information

Language
Polish
Currency
PLN
Dialing code
48
Traffic direction
Right-hand
Speed limit out of city centre
90 km/h
56 mi/h
Speed limit within city centre
50 km/h
31 mi/h
Acceptable limit of BAC
0.02%

Top 16 Destinations around Poznan Railway Station

  1. Car Hire at Poznan–Lawica Airport starting at £ 3.95 per day
    5.3 km / 3.3 miles away
  2. Car Hire at Bydgoszcz Airport starting at £ 8.49 per day
    106.1 km / 65.9 miles away
  3. Car Hire at Wroclaw Airport starting at £ 3.85 per day
    144.3 km / 89.7 miles away
  4. Car Hire at Lodz Lublinek Airport starting at £ 14.21 per day
    186.7 km / 116.0 miles away
  5. Car Hire at Szczecin Goleniow Airport starting at £ 14.38 per day
    187.7 km / 116.6 miles away
  6. Car Hire at Gdansk Airport starting at £ 3.83 per day
    243.2 km / 151.1 miles away
  7. Car Hire at Gdansk Railway Station   starting at £ 11.08 per day
    246.3 km / 153.0 miles away
  8. Car Hire at Warsaw-Modlin Airport starting at £ 5.29 per day
    254.4 km / 158.1 miles away
  9. Car Hire at Katowice Airport starting at £ 5.32 per day
    262.1 km / 162.8 miles away
  10. Car Hire at Warsaw Airport starting at £ 5.45 per day
    277.8 km / 172.6 miles away
  11. Car Hire at Piaseczno Railway Station starting at £ 82.59 per day
    282.3 km / 175.4 miles away
  12. Car Hire at Olsztyn-Mazury Airport starting at £ 18.07 per day
    296.8 km / 184.4 miles away
  13. Car Hire at Krakow Airport starting at £ 5.01 per day
    327.1 km / 203.2 miles away
  14. Car Hire at Kraków Railway Station starting at £ 5.37 per day
    335.0 km / 208.1 miles away
  15. Car Hire at Lublin Airport starting at £ 15.42 per day
    419.9 km / 260.9 miles away
  16. Car Hire at Rzeszów–Jasionka Airport starting at £ 4.90 per day
    437.7 km / 272.0 miles away

Map of Car Hire Destinations

During which month is it most affordable to hire a car at Poznan Railway Station?

Our data show how prices for hiring a car at Poznan Railway Station fluctuate depending on the time of the year. This graph can assist you in finding the best bargain.
Average Price for Hiring a Car at Poznan Railway Station
January
£ 74.06
February
March
£ 30.34
April
£ 29.89
May
June
July
August
£ 48.02
September
£ 48.69
October
£ 48.69
November
£ 48.69
December
The cheapest month to hire a car at Poznan Railway Station is May with prices starting at £ 29.89 for an Economy class cars. The most expensive month in which to hire a car is February with prices for for a Compact class) starting at £ 74.06. The average cost over the course of the entire year is £ 27. You can use this to plan your trip at the time of year when it would be most economical to hire a car. Note that these prices are only averages. The amount of time you hire a car for and the time at which you book will influence the prices.

What’s the most popular hire length at Poznan Railway Station?

Hirers picking up a car at Poznan Railway Station keep them for an average of 25 days during in November, while those picking up their cars in September keep them for an average of 2.
Average Hire Length at Poznan Railway Station
12
January
11
February
11
March
5
April
7
May
6
June
6
July
6
August
2
September
4
October
25
November
7
December

Which month sees the highest demand for car hire at Poznan Railway Station?

Though Poznan Railway Station is popular for travellers all year long, the month with the highest demand for hire cars is in January. June is the month that sees the lowest demand for hire cars.
Popularity by Monthly Searches
291%
January
135%
February
183%
March
97%
April
108%
May
5%
June
6%
July
77%
August
72%
September
74%
October
72%
November
79%
December

Most Popular Car Hire Models

Hire Agency Model Doors Luggage Type
Rentis Ford Fiesta 5 2 Small cars
Global Rent a Car VW Polo 4 2 Small cars
Global Rent a Car VW Golf 5 2 Medium cars

Top 5 Hire Companies at Poznan Railway Station in 2020

SIXT
SIXT
Remarkable 9.1
+48618471468
Dworcowa 1 street
RightCars
RightCars
Outstanding 8.8
+48818847477
Dworcowa 2 61-801
AddCar
AddCar
Outstanding 8.5
+48784559508
ul. Dworcowa 2
Global Rent a Car
Global Rent a Car
Great 7.7
+48123337310
PKP - ul. Dworcowa 1, Poznan
£ 11 - £ 31
Working hours
Mon:09:00-17:00
Tue:09:00-17:00
Wed:09:00-17:00
Thu:09:00-17:00
Fri:09:00-17:00
Sat:09:00-17:00
Sun:09:00-17:00
GreenMotion
GreenMotion
Good 6.6
+48660228535 / +48660223584
Dworcowa 1, ,
We use cookies in order to provide you the best and most relevant experience and optimize our website functionality. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Read more
Please select a pick-up location and dates