Hurry! Black Friday Week ends in 4d, 15:06:28

Car Rental at Gdansk Train Station  

✓ No Hidden Costs ✓ 24/7 Support ✓ Free Cancellation
Gdansk Train Station  , Gdansk, Poland
Unable to find any location
Driver's country of residence is United States of America (USA) and age is 30-65
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30 - 65
  • 66
  • 67
  • 68
  • 69
  • 70
  • 71
  • 72
  • 73
  • 74
  • 75
  • 76
  • 77
  • 78
  • 79
  • 80+
500+ Trusted Providers:

Cheapest Car Rental Rates

Economy
Ford Fiesta or similar
Ford Fiesta
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
Rentis
$14.78 / per day
View
Mini
Smart For Four or similar
Smart For Four
  • 4
  • 1
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
Global Rent a Car
$15.16 / per day
View
Compact
Opel Astra or similar
Opel Astra
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
Surprice
$19.87 / per day
View
Intermediate
Toyota Corolla or similar
Toyota Corolla
  • 5
  • 3
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Man.
Surprice
$22.47 / per day
View

Most Popular Car Rental Deals

Standard
VW Passat or similar
VW Passat
  • 5x
  • 2x
  • 4x
  • A/C
  • Man.
Surprice
$25.09 / per day
View
Full-size
Kia Sportage or similar
Kia Sportage
  • 5x
  • 2x
  • 5x
  • A/C
  • Man.
Surprice
$27.70 / per day
View
Premium
Audi Q5 or similar
Audi Q5
  • 5x
  • 3x
  • 4x
  • A/C
  • Auto.
Rentis
$91.58 / per day
View
Luxury
BMW 5 Series or similar
BMW 5 Series
  • 5x
  • 2x
  • 4x
  • A/C
  • Auto.
Rentis
$136.48 / per day
View
The above prices are only approximate and were last updated at 02:03 on 2020-11-23. Prices may vary based on the booking dates, length of rental, and car class.

Travel Information

Language
Polish
Currency
PLN
Country code
48
Traffic direction
Right-hand
Speed limit out of town
90 km/h
56 mi/h
Speed limit within town
50 km/h
31 mi/h
Acceptable limit of BAC
0.02%

Top 16 Locations near Gdansk Train Station  

  1. 11.8 km / 7.3 miles away
  2. 146.7 km / 91.1 miles away
  3. 178.9 km / 111.2 miles away
  4. 245.7 km / 152.7 miles away
  5. 246.6 km / 153.2 miles away
  6. 250.2 km / 155.5 miles away
  7. 259.3 km / 161.1 miles away
  8. 288.3 km / 179.1 miles away
  9. 297.1 km / 184.6 miles away
  10. 299.1 km / 185.8 miles away
  11. 380.5 km / 236.5 miles away
  12. 432.6 km / 268.8 miles away
  13. Car Rental at Lublin Airport from $20.56 per day
    441.4 km / 274.3 miles away
  14. 481.9 km / 299.5 miles away
  15. 484.8 km / 301.3 miles away
  16. 524.9 km / 326.1 miles away

Map of Car Rental Locations

When are car rental prices cheapest at Gdansk Train Station  ?

The cost of renting a car at Gdansk Train Station   depends on the time of year. This graph compares month-to-month price changes to help you find the best deal.
Average Rental Price at Gdansk Train Station  
$34.50
January
$17.25
February
$9.52
March
April
$27.36
May
$56.51
June
$34.50
July
$30.93
August
September
October
November
December
The cheapest time of the year to rent a vehicle at Gdansk Train Station   is March when prices for an Economy class start from $9.52. You can see that this is 68% cheaper than the yearly average and 83% cheaper than renting a car in June (when rental prices start at $56.51 for a Compact class). Knowing this can help you find the best price. But remember that these are average numbers. The exact cost of your rental will depend on your rental length and on how far in advance you book the car. Enter your travel dates at the top of the page to see exact prices and offers!

What’s the most popular rental length at Gdansk Train Station  ?

Travel length differs from one month to another: in January the average rental period is 7 days, while in December, the average rental period is only 2 days.
Average Rental Length
7
January
6
February
6
March
5
April
6
May
7
June
6
July
6
August
3
September
3
October
3
November
2
December

Which is the busiest car rental month at Gdansk Train Station  ?

Travelers are most likely to rent a car at Gdansk Train Station   in August, while the fewest number of travelers rent in November.
Popularity by Monthly Searches
98%
January
79%
February
93%
March
116%
April
124%
May
99%
June
128%
July
141%
August
84%
September
82%
October
75%
November
82%
December

Most Popular Car Models of Rental Suppliers

Rental Agency Model Doors Luggage Type
Global Rent a Car VW Golf STW 5 2 Station wagons
Global Rent a Car VW Polo 4 2 Small cars
Surprice Opel Corsa 4 1 Small cars
AddCar Skoda Karoq 5 3 SUVs
Surprice Opel Astra 5 2 Medium cars
Rentis Ford Fiesta 5 2 Small cars
Carwiz Toyota Auris STW 5 2 Station wagons
GreenMotion Opel Corsa 4 1 Small cars
AddCar Renault Capture 5 2 SUVs
AddCar Skoda Fabia 5 2 Small cars

Top 7 Suppliers at Gdansk Train Station   in 2020

Carwiz
Carwiz
Exceptional 9.3
+48666391479
Ul. Podwale Grodzkie 2
Working hours
Mon:08:00-20:00
Tue:08:00-20:00
Wed:08:00-20:00
Thu:08:00-20:00
Fri:08:00-20:00
Sat:08:00-20:00
Sun:08:00-20:00
SIXT
SIXT
Exceptional 9.1
+48583481456
Podwale Grodzkie
RightCars
RightCars
Excellent 8.8
+48588810161
Podwale Grodzkie 1, 80-895 Gdańsk
Surprice
Surprice
Excellent 8.8
+48883338499
ul. Podwale Grodzkie 2, 80-895 Gdansk
$19 - $34
Working hours
Mon:07:00-23:00
Tue:07:00-23:00
Wed:07:00-23:00
Thu:07:00-23:00
Fri:07:00-23:00
Sat:07:00-23:00
Sun:07:00-23:00
AddCar
AddCar
Excellent 8.5
+48881220320
Podwale Grodzkie 1, 80-895 Gdańsk
Global Rent a Car
Global Rent a Car
Very good 7.7
+48513401325 / +48123337314
Dworzec PKP, Podwale Grodzkie 1, 81-354
$15 - $59
Working hours
Mon:09:00-17:00
Tue:09:00-17:00
Wed:09:00-17:00
Thu:09:00-17:00
Fri:09:00-17:00
Sat:09:00-17:00
Sun:09:00-17:00
GreenMotion
Good 6.6
+48883338499
Central Railway Station, Ul. Podwale Grodzkie 1,
Working hours
Mon:08:00-22:00
Tue:08:00-22:00
Wed:08:00-22:00
Thu:08:00-22:00
Fri:08:00-22:00
Sat:08:00-22:00
Sun:08:00-22:00
We use cookies in order to provide you the best and most relevant experience and optimize our website functionality. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Read more
Please select a pick-up location and dates