Car Hire at Klaipeda Ferry Terminal

✓ No Hidden Costs ✓ 24/7 Support ✓ Free Cancellation
Klaipeda Ferry Terminal, Klaipeda, Lithuania
Unable to find any location
Driver's country of residence is United States of America (USA) and age is 30-65
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30 - 65
  • 66
  • 67
  • 68
  • 69
  • 70
  • 71
  • 72
  • 73
  • 74
  • 75
  • 76
  • 77
  • 78
  • 79
  • 80+
500+ Trusted Providers:

Cheapest Car Hire Rates

Economy
Toyota Yaris or comparable
Toyota Yaris
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Auto.
AddCar
£ 19.08 per day
Mini
Smart For Four or comparable
Smart For Four
  • 4
  • 1
  • 3
  • A/C
  • Auto.
GreenMotion
£ 127.14 per day
Compact
VW Golf or comparable
VW Golf
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
AddCar
£ 19.08 per day
Intermediate
Toyota Corolla or comparable
Toyota Corolla
  • 5
  • 2
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Man.
AddCar
£ 30.88 per day

Most Popular Car Hire Offers

Standard
VW Passat or comparable
VW Passat
  • 5
  • 2
  • 4
  • A/C
  • Auto.
AddCar
£ 36.33 / per day
Minivan
VW Caravella or comparable
VW Caravella
  • 8
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
GreenMotion
£ 263.36 / per day
Minivan
VW Caravelle or comparable
VW Caravelle
  • 9
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Man.
GreenMotion
£ 263.36 / per day
Economy
Toyota Yaris or comparable
Toyota Yaris
  • 5
  • 2
  • 5
  • A/C
  • Auto.
AddCar
£ 19.43 / per day
These prices are approximate and depend on the dates of the booking, hire length and type of car. This information was last updated at 05:41 on 2022-05-17.

Travel Information

Language
Lithuanian
Currency
EUR
Dialing code
370
Traffic direction
Right-hand
Speed limit out of city centre
90 km/h
56 mi/h
Speed limit within city centre
50 km/h
31 mi/h
Acceptable limit of BAC
0.04%

Top 10 Destinations around Klaipeda Ferry Terminal

  1. Klaipeda Bus Station starting at £ 19.08 per day
    1.2 km / 0.7 miles away
  2. Klaipeda Train Station starting at £ 19.08 per day
    1.3 km / 0.8 miles away
  3. Palanga Bus Station starting at £ 29.97 per day
    23.1 km / 14.4 miles away
  4. Nida Bus Station starting at £ 26.33 per day
    45.8 km / 28.4 miles away
  5. Kaunas Bus Station starting at £ 48.14 per day
    199.1 km / 123.7 miles away
  6. Kaunas Railway Station starting at £ 47.27 per day
    199.6 km / 124.0 miles away
  7. Vilnius Ibis Hotel starting at £ 47.50 per day
    286.5 km / 178.0 miles away
  8. Vilnius Bus Station starting at £ 31.78 per day
    287.5 km / 178.7 miles away
  9. Vilnius Railway Station starting at £ 18.64 per day
    287.8 km / 178.9 miles away
  10. Vilnius Airport starting at £ 16.43 per day
    289.6 km / 180.0 miles away

Map of Car Hire Destinations

Top 2 Hire Companies at Klaipeda Ferry Terminal in 2022

AddCar
AddCar
Outstanding 8.4
+37068600611
Baltijos Pr. 40
£ 19 - £ 51
Working hours
Mon:09:00-18:00
Tue:09:00-18:00
Wed:09:00-18:00
Thu:09:00-18:00
Fri:09:00-18:00
Sat:09:00-18:00
Sun:09:00-18:00
GreenMotion
GreenMotion
Outstanding 8
+37060023699 / +37065922444
Žvejų g. 24,Klaipėda 91241
£ 127 - £ 638
Working hours
Mon:08:00-17:00
Tue:08:00-17:00
Wed:08:00-17:00
Thu:08:00-17:00
Fri:08:00-17:00
Sat:08:00-15:00
Sun:08:00-15:00
Download App
Book and manage your booking on the go
We use cookies to improve your experience. By accepting you agree with our cookie policy.
Please select a pick-up location and dates